Icc U19 CWC Qualifier Africa Division 2 Match 12 Wednesday 22 August

Share!

U19 CWC Qualifier Africa Division 2 Match 12 Wed 22 August Senwes Park 1, Potchefstroom, South Africa

Nigeria Under-19s won by 9 wickets

 Lesotho Under-19s – 46 18.1/50 ov RR: 2.53

 Nigeria Under-19s – 47/1 6.5/50 ov RR: 6.87

 

Match Summary:

  • Toss: 
  • Venue: Senwes Park 1, Potchefstroom
  • Umpires: R D’Mello, S Bhargava

Match Description:

 

Lesotho Under-19s Batting

Batsmen R B 4s 6s SR
T Seliane b AA Jimoh 2 15 0 0 13.33
KE Monki lbw ED Aghedo 3 8 0 0 37.50
SS Mahadika CPT WKT c I Danladi b AA Jimoh 1 5 0 0 20.00
T Chaona c OE Olaleye b I Danladi 9 14 0 0 64.28
N Monanthane lbw SI Audu 12 23 1 0 52.17
MM Mota b I Danladi 1 9 0 0 11.11
AMM Nikoriya lbw SI Audu 2 18 0 0 11.11
MF Sheth b SI Audu 0 1 0 0 0.00
KS Kampong st SI Runsewe b I Danladi 0 3 0 0 0.00
KV Matsau NOT OUT 1 9 0 0 11.11
II Tagari b I Danladi 1 4 0 0 25.00
Extras (w 12, b 2) 14
Total (all out18.1 overs) 46
Fall of wickets
7-1 (T Seliane, 3.3 ov), 9-2 (KE Monki, 4.2 ov), 16-3 (SS Mahadika, 5.1 ov), 25-4 (T Chaona, 8.4 ov), 33-5 (MM Mota, 10.4 ov), 42-6 (N Monanthane, 13.5 ov), 42-7 (MF Sheth, 13.6 ov), 44-8 (KS Kampong, 14.6 ov), 44-9 (AMM Nikoriya, 15.6 ov), 46-10 (II Tagari, 18.1 ov)

Nigeria Under-19s Bowling

Bowlers O M R W Econ
ED Aghedo 4 0 12 1 3.00
AA Jimoh 5 0 16 2 3.20
I Danladi 5.1 2 5 4 0.96
SI Audu 4 1 11 3 2.75

Nigeria Under-19s Batting

Batsmen R B 4s 6s SR
SI Audu lbw T Chaona 4 8 1 0 50.00
I Danladi NOT OUT 16 15 3 0 106.66
SI Runsewe WKT NOT OUT 17 18 1 0 94.44
OE Olaleye
Mohameed Taiwo
SA Okpe CPT
TI Obisesan
AA Jimoh
S Ogundipe
ED Aghedo
S Mba
Extras (w 6, b 4) 10
Total (1 wickets, 6.5 overs) 47
Fall of wickets
14-1 (SI Audu, 2.2 ov)

Lesotho Under-19s Bowling

Bowlers O M R W Econ
T Chaona 3.5 0 26 1 6.78
KE Monki 3 0 17 0 5.66
Lesotho Under-19s Playing XI
  • SS Mahadika CPT WKT
  • MF Sheth
  • N Monanthane
  • AMM Nikoriya
  • KE Monki
  • KV Matsau
  • KS Kampong
  • II Tagari
  • MM Mota
  • T Seliane
  • T Chaona
Nigeria Under-19s Playing XI
  • OE Olaleye
  • SI Runsewe WKT
  • Mohameed Taiwo
  • SA Okpe CPT
  • I Danladi
  • TI Obisesan
  • AA Jimoh
  • SI Audu
  • S Ogundipe
  • ED Aghedo
  • S Mba