Russia FIFA World Cup 2018 Schedule

World Cup Russia 2018 schedule and fixtures .

The first round matches start from 14th June to 28th June 2017. The first round schedule will be announced in the coming days. 32 teams will compete in World Cup 2018. Let’s check out complete fixtures below.

First-round matches: 14th to 28th June 2018

Round of 16 Matches: 30th to 3rd July 2018

Quarter Final Dates: 6th to7th July 2018

FIFA World Cup Semi Final matches: 10th and 11th July 2018

Losers final: 14th July 2018

World Cup Russia Final 2018: 15th July 2018

 

Group A: Russia, Saudi Arabia, Egypt, Uruguay

Group B: Portugal, Spain, Morocco, Iran

Group C: France, Australia, Peru, Denmark

Group D: Argentina, Iceland, Croatia, Nigeria

Group E: Brazil, Switzerland, Costa Rica, Serbia

Group F: Germany, Mexico, Sweden, South Korea

Group G: Belgium, Panama, Tunisia, England

Group H: Poland, Senegal, Colombia, Japan

Each team will play three games. Russia will face Saudi Arabia in the opening thriller. Let’s check out the full schedule for 2018 Russia World Cup below.

Group A
14/06/2018 16:00 Russia vs Saudi Arabia  
15/06/2018 13:00 Egypt vs Uruguay
19/06/2018 19:00 Russia vs Egypt
20/06/2018 16:00 Uruguay vs Saudi Arabia
25/06/2018 15:00 Uruguay vs Russia
15:00 Saudi Arabia vs Egypt
Group B
15/06/2018 16:00 Morocco vs Iran
19:00 Portugal vs Spain
20/06/2018 13:00 Portugal vs Morocco
19:00 Iran vs Spain
25/06/2018 19:00 Spain vs Morocco
19:00 Iran vs Portugal
Group C
16/06/2018 11:00 France vs Australia
17:00 Peru vs Denmark
21/06/2018 13:00 France vs Peru
16:00 Denmark vs Australia
26/06/2018 15:00 Denmark vs France
15:00 Australia vs Peru
Group D
16/06/2018 14:00 Argentina vs Iceland
20:00 Croatia vs Nigeria
21/06/2018 19:00 Argentina vs Croatia
22/06/2018 16:00 Nigeria vs Iceland
26/06/2018 19:00 Iceland vs Croatia
19:00 Nigeria vs Argentina
Group E
17/06/2018 13:00 Costa Rica vs Serbia
19:00 Brazil vs Switzerland
22/06/2018 13:00 Brazil vs Costa Rica
19:00 Serbia vs Switzerland
27/06/2018 19:00 Serbia vs Brazil
19:00 Switzerland vs Costa Rica
Group F
17/06/2018 16:00 Germany vs Mexico
18/06/2018 13:00 Sweden vs South Korea
23/06/2018 16:00 Germany vs Sweden
19:00 South Korea vs Mexico
27/06/2018 15:00 Mexico vs Sweden
15:00 South Korea vs Germany
Group G
18/06/2018 16:00 Belgium vs Panama
19:00 Tunisia vs England
23/06/2018 13:00 Belgium vs Tunisia
24/06/2018 13:00 England vs Panama
28/06/2018 19:00 England vs Belgium
19:00 Panama vs Tunisia
Group H
19/06/2018 13:00 Poland vs Senegal
16:00 Colombia vs Japan
24/06/2018 16:00 Japan vs Senegal
19:00 Poland vs Colombia
28/06/2018 15:00 Senegal vs Colombia
15:00 Japan vs Poland

Russia is all set to host the blockbuster event in 12 stadiums across 11 cities. The preparations have reached their peak and its now almost time to drop the curtains down. Nothing is more exciting to a football fan than the prospect of a FIFA World Cup. The draw for the confirmation of groups and fixtures is still a month away now but we’ve got you an early schedule for the tournament.

World Cup 2018, Russia vs Saudi Arabia Squads 14 June, 2018

World Cup 2018, Russia vs Saudi Arabia Squads

Saudi Arabia

Goalkeepers: Mohammed Al Owais (Al Ahli), Yasser Al Mosailem (Al Ahli), Abdullah Al Mayouf (Al Hilal).

Defenders: Mansoor Al Harbi (Al Ahli), Yasser Al Shahrani (Al Hilal) Mohammed Al Breik (Al Hilal), Motaz Hawsawi (Al Ahli), Osama Hawsawi (Al Hilal), Omar Hawsawi (Al Nassr), Ali Al Bulaihi (Al Hilal).

Midfielders: Abdullah Al Khaibari (Al Shabab), Abdulmalek Al Khaibri (Al Hilal), Abdullah Otayf (Al Hilal), Taiseer Al Jassim (Al Ahli), Houssain Al Mogahwi (Al Ahli), Salman Al Faraj, Mohamed Kanno (both Al Hilal), Hattan Bahebri (Al Shabab), Salem Al Dawsari (Al Hilal), Yahya Al Shehri (Al Nassr), Fahad Al Muwallad (Al Ittihad)

Forwards: Mohammad Al Sahlawi (Al Nassr), Muhannad Assiri (Al Ahli)

Russia

Goalkeepers: Igor Akinfeev (CSKA Moscow), Vladimir Gabulov (Brugge), Andrei Lunyov (Zenit St. Petersburg).

Defenders: Mario Fernandes (CSKA Moscow), Vladimir Granat (Rubin Kazan), Sergei Ignashevich (CSKA Moscow), Fyodor Kudryashov (Rubin Kazan), Ilya Kutepov (Spartak Moscow), Andrei Semyonov (Akhmat Grozny), Igor Smolnikov (Zenit St. Petersburg).

Midfielders: Denis Cheryshev (Villarreal), Alan Dzagoev (CSKA Moscow), Yuri Gazinsky (FC Krasnodar), Alexander Golovin (CSKA Moscow), Daler Kuzyaev (Zenit St. Petersburg), Anton Miranchuk (Lokomotiv Moscow), Alexander Samedov (Spartak Moscow), Alexander Yerokhin (Zenit St. Petersburg), Yuri Zhirkov (Zenit St. Petersburg), Roman Zobnin (Spartak Moscow).

Forwards: Artyom Dzyuba (Arsenal Tula), Alexei Miranchuk (Lokomotiv Moscow), Fyodor Smolov (FC Krasnodar).

Road to Russia 2018 FIFA World Cup Qualified Teams

Road to Russia Russia 2018 FIFA World Cup Qualified Teams

  • Africa

Russia 2018 FIFA World Cup Qualified Teams

  • A full list of qualifiers for the 21st FIFA World Cup can be found below:

    UEFA (EUROPE)

    Qualified: Russia (host), Belgium, Germany, England, Spain, Poland, Iceland, Serbia, France, Portugal, Switzerland, Croatia, Sweden, Denmark

    Among the Eliminated: Czech Republic, Norway, Israel, Hungary, Turkey, Ukraine, Netherlands, Greece, Italy, Ireland

    AFC (ASIA)

    Qualified: Iran, South Korea, Japan, Saudi Arabia, Australia

    Among the Eliminated: Uzbekistan, China, United Arab Emirates, Iraq, Thailand, Qatar, Syria

    CAF (AFRICA)

    Qualified: Nigeria, Egypt, Senegal, Tunisia, Morocco

    Among the Eliminated: Cameroon, Algeria, Guinea, Libya, Congo, Zambia, Uganda, Ghana, South Africa

    CONCACAF (NORTH AMERICA)

    Qualified: Mexico, Costa Rica, Panama

    Among the Eliminated: United States, Canada, Honduras, El Salvador, Trinidad & Tobago, Haiti, Jamaica, Guatemala

    CONMEBOL (SOUTH AMERICA)

    Qualified: Brazil, Uruguay, Argentina, Colombia, Peru

    Among the Eliminated: Bolivia, Venezuela, Ecuador, Chile, Paraguay

    OFC (OCEANIA)

    Qualified: None

    Among the Eliminated: New Zealand, Solomon Islands, Fiji, New Caledonia, Tahiti, Papua New Guinea

 

Russia 2018 FIFA World Cup Broadcasting Rights Worldwide, Live stream info

Russia 2018 FIFA World Cup Broadcasting Rights Worldwide, Live stream info

Television

Country Broadcaster
 Afghanistan ATN  
 Albania RTSH  
 Andorra TF1, Mediaset España, beIN Sports
 Argentina TV Pública, Telefe, DirecTV, TyC Sports  
 Armenia ARMTV  
 Australia SBS, Optus Sport  
 Austria ORF, OE24  
 Azerbaijan İTV, AzTV  
 Bangladesh BTV, Maasranga TV, Nagorik TV, Sony Pictures Networks  
 Bahamas ZNS, DirecTV  
 Belarus BTRC  
 Belgium VRT, RTBF
 Bermuda BBC, DirecTV
 Bolivia Unitel, Red Uno, DirecTV  
 Bosnia and Herzegovina BHRT  
 Brazil Globo, SporTV, Fox Sports  
 Brunei Astro  
 Bulgaria BNT  
 Cambodia CBS  
 Canada CTV, RDS, TSN  
 Chile Canal 13, TVN, Mega, DirecTV, Movistar  
 China CCTV, Migu, Youku  
 Colombia Caracol TV, RCN TV, DirecTV
 Costa Rica Teletica, Sky, Movistar  
 Croatia HRT  
 Cuba ICRT  
 Cyprus CyBC
 Czech Republic ČT
 Denmark DR, TV 2  
 Dominica Sky, DirecTV
 Dominican Republic Antena 7, Sky  
 Ecuador RTS, DirecTV
 El Salvador TCS, Sky  
 Estonia ERR
 Faroe Islands DR, TV 2
 Finland Yle  
 France TF1, beIN Sports  
 Germany ARD, ZDF, Sky Sport, DAZN  
 Georgia GPB  
 Greece ERT  
 Greenland DR, TV 2  
 Guatemala TV Azteca, Tigo Sports, Sky, Movistar  
 Honduras TVC, Sky, Movistar
 Hong Kong ViuTV, Now TV  
 Hungary MTVA  
 Iceland RÚV  
 Indonesia Transmedia, K-Vision, SuperPass, USeeTV  
 Iran IRIB, beIN Sports  
 Ireland RTÉ  
 Israel KAN  
 Italy Mediaset  
 Jamaica TVJ, DirecTV  
 Japan Fuji TV, NHK, NTV, TBS, TV Asahi, TV Tokyo  
 Kazakhstan Qazaqstan  
 Kosovo RTK  
 Laos TVLAO  
 Latvia LTV  
 Liechtenstein SRG SSR  
 Lithuania LRT  
 Macau TDM  
 Malaysia Astro, RTM  
 Malta PBS  
 Mexico Televisa, TV Azteca, SKY México  
 Moldova TRM  
 Monaco TF1, beIN Sports
 Mongolia NTV, MNB  
 Montenegro RTCG  
 Morocco SNRT, beIN Sports  
 Myanmar Skynet Sports  
 Netherlands NOS  
 New Zealand Sky Sport  
 Nicaragua Ratensa, Sky, Movistar  
 Norway NRK, TV 2  
 Panama Corporación Medcom, Televisora Nacional, Sky, Movistar  
 Paraguay SNT, Telefuturo, TyC, DirecTV  
 Peru Latina, DirecTV  
 Philippines ABS-CBN  
 Poland TVP, NC+  
 Portugal RTP, SIC, SportTV  
 Romania TVR  
 Russia Perviy Kanal, VGTRK, Match TV
 San Marino Mediaset  
 Serbia RTS  
 Singapore Mediacorp, Singtel, StarHub  
 Slovakia RTVS  
 Slovenia RTVSLO  
 South Africa SABC, SuperSport, StarTimes  
 South Korea KBS, MBC, SBS  
 Spain Mediaset España  
 Suriname SCCN, DirecTV  
 Sweden SVT, TV4  
  Switzerland SRG SSR  
 Taiwan ELTA, CTS  
 Thailand TrueVisions, Channel 5, Amarin TV  
 Timor Leste ETO Telco  
 Trinidad & Tobago CNC3, DirecTV  
 Turkey TRT  
 Ukraine Inter  
 United Kingdom

show

Home Nations/Territories
BBC, ITV  
 United States

show

and territories
FOX, Telemundo  
 Uruguay Monte Carlo, Canal 10, Teledoce, TyC, DirecTV  
 Uzbekistan Uzreport TV, Futbol TV  
  Vatican City Mediaset
 Venezuela Venevisión, DirecTV  
 Vietnam VTV  
Region Broadcaster
Caribbean

show

Countries/Territories
DirecTV  
Indian subcontinent

show

Countries
Sony Pictures Networks  
 Sri Lanka SLRC
Middle East and North Africa

show

Countries
beIN Sports  
Oceania

show

Countries/Territories
Sky Pacific  
Sub-Saharan Africa

show

Countries
Kwesé Sports, SuperSport, StarTimes, Canal+  
Russia 2018 FIFA World Cup Broadcasting Rights Worldwide, Live stream info

Russia 2018 World Cup schedule: Dates, start times, Russia 2018 World Cup live stream info

  • Russia 2018 World Cup schedule: Dates, start times, Russia 2018 World Cup live stream info
  • When: June 14 through July 15
  •  
THURSDAY, JUNE 14
Russia vs. Saudi Arabia 11 a.m. ET Moscow Fox
FRIDAY, JUNE 15
Egypt vs. Uruguay 8 a.m. ET Yekaterinburg FS1
Morocco vs. Iran 11 a.m. ET Saint Petersburg Fox
Portugal vs. Spain 2 p.m. ET Sochi Fox
SATURDAY, JUNE 16
France vs. Australia 6 a.m. ET Kazan FS1
Argentina vs. Iceland 10 a.m. ET Moscow Fox
Peru vs. Denmark 12 p.m. ET Saransk FS1
Croatia vs. Nigeria 3 p.m. ET Kaliningrad FS1
SUNDAY, JUNE 17
Costa Rica vs. Serbia 8 a.m. ET Samara Fox
Germany vs. Mexico 11 a.m. ET Moscow FS1
Brazil vs. Switzerland 2 p.m. ET Rostov FS1
MONDAY, JUNE 18
Sweden vs. South Korea 8 a.m. ET Nizhny Novgorod FS1
Belgium vs. Panama 11 a.m. ET Sochi FS1
Tunisia vs. England 2 p.m. ET Volgograd FS1
TUESDAY, JUNE 19
Poland vs. Senegal 8 a.m. ET Moscow FS1
Colombia vs. Japan 11 a.m. ET Saransk Fox
Russia vs. Egypt 2 p.m. ET Saint Petersburg Fox
WEDNESDAY, JUNE 20
Portugal vs. Morocco 8 a.m. ET Moscow FS1
Uruguay vs. Saudi Arabia 11 a.m. ET Rostov Fox
Iran vs. Spain 2 p.m. ET Kazan Fox
THURSDAY, JUNE 21
France vs. Peru 8 a.m. ET Yekaterinburg FS1
Denmark vs. Australia 11 a.m. ET Samara Fox
Argentina vs. Croatia 2 p.m. ET Nizhny Novgorod Fox
FRIDAY, JUNE 22
Brazil vs. Costa Rica 8 a.m. ET Saint Petersburg FS1
Nigeria vs. Iceland 11 a.m. ET Volgograd Fox
Serbia vs. Switzerland 2 p.m. ET Kaliningrad Fox
SATURDAY, JUNE 23
Belgium vs. Tunisia 8 a.m. ET Moscow Fox
Germany vs. Sweden 11 a.m. ET Sochi Fox
South Korea vs. Mexico 2 p.m. ET Rostov Fox
SUNDAY, JUNE 24
England vs. Panama 8 a.m. ET Nizhny Novgorod FS1
Japan vs. Senegal 11 a.m. ET Yekaterinburg Fox
Poland vs. Colombia 2 p.m. ET Kazan Fox
MONDAY, JUNE 25
Saudi Arabia vs. Egypt 10 a.m. ET Volgograd Fox/FS1
Uruguay vs. Russia 10 a.m. ET Samara Fox/FS1
Iran vs. Portugal 2 p.m. ET Saransk Fox/FS1
Spain vs. Morocco 2 p.m. ET Kaliningrad Fox/FS1
TUESDAY, JUNE 26
Australia vs. Peru 10 a.m. ET Sochi Fox/FS1
Denmark vs. France 10 a.m. ET Moscow Fox/FS1
Iceland vs. Croatia 2 p.m. ET Rostov Fox/FS1
Nigeria vs. Argentina 2 p.m. ET Saint Petersburg Fox/FS1
WEDNESDAY, JUNE 27
South Korea vs. Germany 10 a.m. ET Kazan Fox/FS1
Mexico vs. Sweden 10 a.m. ET Yekaterinburg Fox/FS1
Switzerland vs. Costa Rica 2 p.m. ET Nizhny Novgorod Fox/FS1
Serbia vs. Brazil 2 p.m. ET Saint Petersburg Fox/FS1
THURSDAY, JUNE 28
Japan vs. Poland 10 a.m. ET Volgograd Fox/FS1
Senegal vs. Colombia 10 a.m. ET Samara Fox/FS1
England vs. Belgium 2 p.m. ET Kaliningrad Fox/FS1
Panama vs. Tunisia 2 p.m. ET Saransk Fox/FS1
SATURDAY, JUNE 30
Round of 16: Match 50: Group C winner vs. Group D runner-up 10 a.m. ET Kazan Fox/FS1
Round of 16: Match 49: Group A winner vs. Group B runner-up 2 p.m. ET Sochi Fox/FS1
SUNDAY, JULY 1
Round of 16: Match 51: Group B winner vs. Group A runner-up 10 a.m. ET Moscow Fox/FS1
Round of 16: Match 52: Group D winner vs. Group C runner-up 2 p.m. ET Nizhny Novgorod Fox/FS1
MONDAY, JULY 2
Round of 16: Match 53: Group E winner vs. Group F runner-up 10 a.m. ET Samara Fox/FS1
Round of 16: Match 54: Group G winner vs. Group H runner-up 2 p.m. ET Rostov Fox/FS1
TUESDAY, JULY 3
Round of 16: Match 55 (Group F winner vs. Group E runner-up) 10 a.m. ET Saint Petersburg Fox/FS1
Round of 16: Match 56 (Group H winner vs. Group G runner-up) 2 p.m. ET Rostov Fox/FS1
FRIDAY, JULY 6
Quarterfinal: Match 57 (Match 49 winner vs. Match 50 winner) 10 a.m. ET Nizhny Novgorod FS1
Quarterfinal: Match 58 (Match 53 winner vs. Match 54 winner) 2 p.m. ET Kazan FS1
SATURDAY, JULY 7
Quarterfinal: Match 60 (Match 55 winner vs. Match 66 winner) 10 a.m. ET Samara Fox
Quarterfinal: Match 59 (Match 51 winner vs. Match 52 winner) 2 p.m. ET Sochi Fox
TUESDAY, JULY 10
Semifinal: Match 61 (Match 57 winner vs. Match 58 winner) 2 p.m. ET Saint Petersburg Fox
WEDNESDAY, JULY 11
Semifinal: Match 62 (Match 59 winner vs. Match 60 winner) 2 p.m. ET Moscow Fox
SATURDAY, JULY 14
Third-place match: Match 63 (Match 61 loser vs. Match 62 loser) 10 a.m. ET Saint Petersburg Fox
SUNDAY, JULY 15
Final: Match 64 (Match 61 winner vs. Match 62 winner) 11 a.m. ET Moscow Fox

Russia 2018 World Cup schedule: Dates, start times, Russia 2018 World Cup live stream info

Read More